Delaware County Fair

September 17-24, 2022

Delaware County Fair

September 17-24, 2022

Race Entries

Sunday Sep 19, 2021 Post Time:1:00 PM

1st GLADA $3,000 Trot
1. It’s All Gucci (Me Miller) 9-1
2. Mj’slibertyvalance (Ja Arnold) 3-1
3. My Pal Meagan (Em Wahlberg) 12-1
4. A Royal Line (St Oldford) 5-2
5. Angels Ransom (Ra Ehrhardt) 2-1
6. Insomniac (La Harmon) 7-2

2nd NW1600FML4 $2,000 Pace
1. Cyclone Spiritwind (Ca McCown) 5-1
2. Sea Shadows (Do Sherman) 2-1
3. Olive Another (Sh Sweeney) 3-1
4. Little Miss Curvy (Br Miller) 9-1
5. Tell Me Likeitis (Ch Page) 9-2
6. Off The Press (Ra Ehrhardt) 7-1
7. Bigbadaffair (Ti Johnson) 25-1

3rd GLADA $3,000 Trot
1. Gonna Fly (St Oldford) 5-2
2. Starglider (Em Wahlberg) 25-1
3. Pete’s Sake (Jo Georges) 3-1
4. Lucius Vorenus (Al Binkley) 3-1
5. Deweyknowigotit (Ki Morgan) 3-1
6. Pc’s Alleyway (Sh Sweeney) 7-1

4th OHFS 2F $5,324 Pace
1. Fool Rockin Lady (Ki Pluta) 15-1
2. Elvarg Hanover (W Wilder) 5-1
3. Rock This Lady (Da Noble) 5-2
4. Disney Springs (De Flowers) 3-1
5. Royaltys Dreamer (Ch Page) 2-1
6. Draconian Terror (Pi Henry) 7-1
7. Grahams Teddy Bear (Ha Le Van) 25-1

5th GLADA $3,000 Trot
1. Justice Reigns (Me Miller) 7-2
2. Dominus Hanover (Ti Miller) 5-1
3. Steel Reserve (Wi Muggleston) 5-2
4. Utopia (An Verruso) 6-1
5. Quadrangle (Ty Price) 9-2
6. Heidi’s Heart (Do Sherman) 3-1

6th OBC 2F $67,185 Pace
1. Cold Hearted Gypsy (Ch Lems) 4-1
2. Sea Silk (Ch Page) 1-1
3. Fear The Rockette (Da Noble) 15-1
4. Dragon Lady (Aa Merriman) 5-2
5. Mermaid By The Sea (Ro Wrenn Jr.) 5-1
6. Allnight Micki (W Wilder) 20-1

7th OHFS 3C $5,930 Trot
1. Don’t Take My Keys (Jo Konesky III) 2-1
2. Stormy Wings (Do Harmon) 9-2
3. Phineas (Je Conger) 5-2
4. Fireworks Flash (Sh Barker II) 7-1
5. Spry Mister (W Wilder) 7-2
6. Tiger King (Br Galliers) 9-1

8th BSS 3F $17,500 Trot
1. Broknheartsville (Ke Kash Jr) 25-1
2. Winning Misty (Ch Lems) 6-1
3. Magic Credit Card (Ro Wrenn Jr.) 3-1
4. Saintfrances Irene (Da Noble) 25-1
5. Elegant Gigi (Do Irvine Jr) 7-2
6. Sewin Sue (An Macdonald) 25-1
7. Rose Run Whitney (Ch Page) 5-2
8. Fiesty Pistol (Aa Merriman) 4-1

9th OBC 2F $67,185 Pace
1. Cape Cod Hanover (Ch Page) 6-5
2. Racing Life (Br Miller) 9-1
3. Hotshot Temptress (Aa Merriman) 7-2
4. Secret Side Piece (Tr Smith) 9-2
5. Bottle N Cork (Ro Wrenn Jr.) 5-1
6. Spitting Image (W Wilder) 9-1

10th BSS 3F $17,500 Trot
1. A Doll Face (Ka Kauffman) 6-1
2. Momma Knows Best (An Macdonald) 5-1
3. Chip It In (Ro Wrenn Jr.) 8-5
4. Cash N Chips (Hu Myers) 6-1
5. Aunt Lil (Ch Page) 9-2
6. Lady Fireworks (Au Hanners) 25-1
7. Telling The Story (Da Noble) 25-1
8. Imalovelylady (Br Miller) 7-1

11th OHFS 2F $5,324 Pace
1. Ohmy L (Ha Le Van) 15-1
2. Tnt Dyn O Mite (Au Hanners) 9-2
3. Shesalljackedup (Pi Henry) 7-2
4. Crosswindpepperjak (Ro Gillespie) 9-2
5. Fear The Pansy (Ch Page) 3-1
6. Cedar Point Beach (Ja Merriman) 10-1
7. Little Babushka (Ca McCown) 9-1
8. I’mnotforeveryone (W Wilder) 9-1

12th BSS 3C $17,500 Trot
1. Betmetowin (Tr Smith) 4-1
2. Lightningfast (Ka Kauffman) 25-1
3. Tango With Me (Ty Smith) 4-1
4. Burrow (Da Noble) 5-2
5. Naughty Triumphant (Br Miller) 9-2
6. Admiral Allstar (Ch Page) 7-2
7. Rose Run Wilson (W Wilder) 15-1
8. Lightning Frenzy (Sc Cisco) 25-1

13th FOUTS $5,000 Pace
1. Machs Dragon (De Howes) 7-2
2. Dashing To Da Wire (Ed Miller) 7-5
3. K’s Boy (An Verruso) 7-1
4. Billabong Beach (To Dinges) 12-1
5. A List (La Harmon) 25-1
6. Believeinyourmach (Sh Sweeney) 25-1
7. Sportster Hanover (Wi Muggleston) 25-1
8. Wild Goose Chase (St Oldford) 3-1

14th BSS 3C $17,500 Trot
1. Double Down K (Da Noble) 9-5
2. My Pal Sparky (Ca McCown) 12-1
3. Charging Ahead (Br Miller) 12-1
4. Stormfield (Jo Melsheimer) 4-1
5. Lucky Pelican (Ty Smith) 9-2
6. Castyourcrown (Jo Sutton) 8-1
7. Very Smart (Ch Page) 25-1
8. Fire Cross (Ka Kauffman) 9-2

15th OHFS 2F $5,324 Pace
1. Muskogee (Br Miller) 6-1
2. Art’s Beach (Ki Pluta) 20-1
3. Black Tilly (Do Harmon) 3-1
4. Paradise Rock L (Ha Le Van) 20-1
5. Jl’s Shining Star (Ch Page) 4-1
6. Nevada Rock (Ro Gillespie) 5-1
7. Do It Like Bobbi (Au Hanners) 2-1
8. Medoland Myrnie (Ch Presley) 25-1

16th BSS 3C $17,500 Trot
1. Malibu Kid (Da Noble) 3-1
2. Blank Space As (Br Miller) 5-1
3. Wadadli (Do Irvine Jr) 7-1
4. Ilikedecupcakes (Hu Beatty) 5-2
5. Cellular (Ty Smith) 9-1
6. Boom Dynamite (Ka Kauffman) 25-1
7. Checkmate (Sh Barker II) 25-1
8. Discreet Lover (Ch Page) 8-1
9. Newsboy (W Wilder) 10-1

17th OBC AGED $18,900 Pace
1. Rockin Farrari (Br Miller) 20-1
2. T Degengold (Ty Smith) 9-2
3. Stanford Court (Ch Page) 1-1
4. Isowantapetrock (W Wilder) 7-2
5. Johnny Rockette (Da Noble) 7-1
6. Nvrpoptdaplugs (Tr Smith) 8-1
7. Cousin Louie (Ca McCown) 20-1

18th OHFS 3C $5,930 Trot
1. Future Mvp (Ch Presley) 9-2
2. Pc’s Cruiser (Pi Henry) 5-1
3. Knotty Pine (Ka Kauffman) 8-1
4. Awsome Paul (Ca McCown) 5-1
5. Talk At Me Turbo (Ka Burns) 7-2
6. Harwell (Ja Merriman) 9-2
7. Over Six (Do Irvine Jr) 3-1

More entries will be posted as they become available.